home search email
  

 

Follow NJSO on


Like NJSO on Facebook


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.


Designed for 1024 x 768 Screen Resolution

New Jersey Science Olympiad - Camden County College Regional
Saturday January 10, 2009
Camden County College, Blackwood, NJ


Full Tournament Results


Event Results

Division B
Division C

Overall Results
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Pennsville MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
3rd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)

Overall Results
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - MATES Academy
3rd - Cherry Hill HS East
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Eastern Regional HS
6th - Pemberton Twp HS
7th - Cherry Hill HS West
8th - Cherokee HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Anatomy
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
2nd - Pennsville MS
3rd - Beck MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Voorhees MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Astronomy
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - MATES Academy
3rd - Cherry Hill HS West
4th - Cherry Hill HS East
5th - John P Stevens HS
6th - Pemberton Twp HS
7th - Cherokee HS
8th - Eastern Regional HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Bio-Process Lab
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Voorhees MS
3rd - Pennsville MS
4th - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
5th - Moorestown Friends School

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Cell Biology
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - MATES Academy
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Biotechnology HS
5th - Cherry Hill HS East
6th - Cherokee HS
7th - Cherry Hill HS West
8th - John P Stevens HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Dynamic Planet
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Pennsville MS
4th - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
5th - Voorhees MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)
3rd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Chemistry Lab
1st - Cherry Hill HS East
2nd - Lawrence HS
3rd - Eastern Regional HS
4th - MATES Academy
5th - Pemberton Twp HS
6th - Moorestown Friends School
7th - Cherry Hill HS West
8th - John P Stevens HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Ecology
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
2nd - Beck MS
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Pennsville MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Dynamic Planet
1st - MATES Academy
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Lawrence HS
4th - John P Stevens HS
5th - Pemberton Twp HS
6th - Cherry Hill HS East
7th - Eastern Regional HS
8th - Cherokee HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Elevated Bridge
1st - Moorestown Friends School
2nd - Pennsville MS
3rd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Beck MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Egg-O-Naut
1st - MATES Academy
2nd - Pemberton Twp HS
3rd - Lawrence HS
4th - Cherry Hill HS East
5th - John P Stevens HS
6th - Cherokee HS
7th - Eastern Regional HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Experimental Design
1st - Pennsville MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Beck MS
5th - Voorhees MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
3rd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)

Electric Vehicle
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - Cherry Hill HS East
3rd - MATES Academy
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Pemberton Twp HS
6th - Cherry Hill HS West
7th - Eastern Regional HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Forestry
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Voorhees MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Elevated Brdige
1st - Cherokee HS
2nd - Lawrence HS
3rd - Pemberton Twp HS
4th - MATES Academy
5th - Eastern Regional HS
6th - Cherry Hill HS East
7th - Moorestown Friends School
8th - Cherry Hill HS West

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Meteorology
1st - Voorhees MS
2nd - Beck MS
3rd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
4th - Pennsville MS
5th - Moorestown Friends School

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Forensics
1st - Eastern Regional HS
2nd - Lawrence HS
3rd - Cherry Hill HS East
4th - MATES Academy
5th - Cherokee HS
6th - Cherry Hill HS West
7th - Pemberton Twp HS
8th - Moorestown Friends School

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Pentathlon
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Pennsville MS
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
3rd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)

Health Science
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - John P Stevens HS
3rd - Cherry Hill HS West
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Cherry Hill HS East
6th - Eastern Regional HS
7th - Pemberton Twp HS
8th - MATES Academy

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Physical Science Lab
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Voorhees MS
4th - Beck MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
3rd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Junkyard Challenge
1st - MATES Academy
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Lawrence HS
4th - Cherry Hill HS East
5th - Cherry Hill HS West
6th - Pemberton Twp HS
7th - Eastern Regional HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Reach for the Stars
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
2nd - Beck MS
3rd - Voorhees MS
4th - Pennsville MS
5th - Moorestown Friends School

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Physics Lab
1st - Eastern Regional HS
2nd - MATES Academy
3rd - Pemberton Twp HS
4th - Cherry Hill HS West
5th - Cherry Hill HS East
6th - Moorestown Friends School
7th - Lawrence HS
8th - John P Stevens HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Road Scholar
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Pennsville MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)
3rd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Picture This
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Cherry Hill HS West
4th - Eastern Regional HS
5th - Biotechnology HS
6th - John P Stevens HS
7th - Cherry Hill HS East
8th - Pemberton Twp HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Robo-Cross
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
3rd - Voorhees MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Protein Modeling
1st - MATES Academy
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Eastern Regional HS
4th - Lawrence HS
5th - Cherry Hill HS East
6th - Pemberton Twp HS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Science Crime Busters
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
2nd - Beck MS
3rd - Voorhees MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Pennsville MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)
3rd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)

Technical Problem Solving
1st - Moorestown Friends School
2nd - Cherokee HS
3rd - Cherry Hill HS East
4th - Eastern Regional HS
5th - Lawrence HS
6th - John P Stevens HS
7th - Pemberton Twp HS
8th - MATES Academy

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Scrambler
1st - Pennsville MS
2nd - Beck MS
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Voorhees MS
5th - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ

Maryland Invitational
1st - Lime Kiln MS (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)

Write It - Do It
1st - Cherry Hill HS West
2nd - MATES Academy
3rd - Eastern Regional HS
4th - Pemberton Twp HS
5th - Moorestown Friends School
6th - Cherokee HS
7th - Johns P Stevens HS
8th - Cherry Hill HS East

Maryland Invitational
1st - Walter Johnson HS (MD)

Write It - Do It
1st - Beck MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science - SJ
3rd - Pennsville MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Voorhees MS

Maryland Invitational
1st - Thurmont MS Sapphire (MD)
2nd - Thurmont MS Pearl (MD)
3rd - Lime Kiln MS (MD)