home search email
  

 

Follow NJSO on


Like NJSO on Facebook


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.


Designed for 1024 x 768 Screen Resolution

New Jersey Science Olympiad - Camden County College Regional
Saturday January 5, 2013
Camden County College, Blackwood, NJ

Campus Map


Complete Tournament Results


Division B
Division C

Overall Tournament Results
1st Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
2nd Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
5th Place: Voorhees MS
6th Place: Darul Arqam School

Overall Tournament Results
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
3rd Place: Robbinsville HS
4th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
5th Place: Lawrence HS
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #2
Anatomy
1st Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
2nd Place: Voorhees MS
3rd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place: Al-Minhaal Academy
Astronomy
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: Moorestown Friend School #1
3rd Place: Moorestown Friend School #2
4th Place: Robbinsville HS
5th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th Place: Montville Twp HS #2
Biology Blitz (trial event)
1st Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: Darul Arqam School
5th Place: Voorhees MS
6th Place: Al-Minhaal Academy
Boomilever
1st Place: Montclair HS
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS West
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
Boomilever
1st Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
3rd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
4th Place: Passaic Arts & Sci Charter School
5th Place: Voorhees MS
6th Place: Darul Arqam School
Chemistry Lab
1st Place: Montclair HS
2nd Place: MATES HS
3rd Place: Bridgewater-Raritan Regional HS
4th Place: The Pennington School
5th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
Experimental Design
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School #2
5th Place: Al-Minhaal Academy
6th Place: Voorhees MS
Circuit Lab
1st Place: Montville Twp HS #1
2nd Place: Lawrence HS
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Bridgewater-Raritan Regional HS
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
6th Place: Moorestown Friend School #1
Metric Mastery
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
2nd Place: Henry Beck MS
3rd Place: Darul Arqam School
4th Place: Passaic Arts & Sci Charter School
5th Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School #2
Epidemiology Challenge (trial event)
1st Place: Cherry Hill HS East #2
2nd Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
3rd Place: Robbinsville HS
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: Montville Twp HS #2
6th Place: Moorestown Friend School #1
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
2nd Place: Paterson Ch. Sch. For Sci. & Tech.
3rd Place: Voorhees MS
4th Place: Darul Arqam School
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place: Passaic Arts & Sci Charter School
Experimental Design
1st Place: Robbinsville HS
2nd Place: Cherry Hill HS East #2
3rd Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
4th Place: Montclair HS
5th Place: MATES HS
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS West
Reach for the Stars
1st Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
3rd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School #2
6th Place: Passaic Arts & Sci Charter School
Fermi Questions
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: Moorestown Friend School #2
3rd Place: The Pennington School
4th Place: Lawrence HS
5th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
6th Place: Montville Twp HS #2
Road Scholar
1st Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
2nd Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
3rd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School #2
6th Place: Voorhees MS
Forensics
1st Place: Robbinsville HS
2nd Place: Montville Twp HS #2
3rd Place: MATES HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS West
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
6th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
Rocks and Minerals
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
4th Place: Al-Minhaal Academy
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
6th Place: Darul Arqam School
Forestry
1st Place: Moorestown Friend School #1
2nd Place: MATES HS
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
5th Place: Moorestown Friend School #2
6th Place: Robbinsville HS
Rotor Egg Drop
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
2nd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
3rd Place: Passaic Arts & Sci Charter School
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: Voorhees MS
6th Place: Paterson Ch. Sch. For Sci. & Tech.
Gravity Vehicle
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: Moorestown Friend School #1
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: Moorestown Friend School #2
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
6th Place: Darul Arqam School
Write It - Do It
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Thomas R. Grover MS
3rd Place: Moorestown Friends School #2
4th Place: Voorhees MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School #1
6th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman School
Write It- Do It
1st Place: Robbinsville HS
2nd Place: The Pennington School
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Montville Twp HS #1
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #1
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East #2