Division B |
Division C |
Overall Tournament Results
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter |
Overall Tournament Results
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Hillsborough MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Medford Memorial MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: Hillsborough HS |
Battery Buggy
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Voorhees MS
4th: Haworth Public School
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Tenafly MS |
Astonomy
1st: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Governor Livingston HS |
Crime Busters
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Medford Memorial MS
5th: Community MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS |
Chemistry Lab
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd: Governor Livingston HS
4th: Hillsborough HS
5th: Millburn HS
6th: Tenafly HS |
Disease Detective
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Hammarskjold MS |
Disease Detective
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Ridge HS
6th: East Brunswick HS |
Dynamic Planet
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Tenafly MS
5th: Glenfield MS
6th: Hillsborough MS |
Dynamic Planet
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: Tenafly HS
6th: Montgomery HS |
Ecology
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Cranbury School
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Crossroads MS |
Ecology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: Middlesex Co Acad for Math/Sci/Eng
5th: Bergen County Academies
6th: Livingston HS |
Experimental Design
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Hammarskjold MS
5th: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS
6th: Pond Road MS |
Experimental Design
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Fast Facts
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Community MS
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Hillsborough MS |
Fermi Questions
1st: Holmdel HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Union County VoTech Schools
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North |
Herpetology
1st: Community MS
2nd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
3rd: Voorhees MS
4th: William R. Satz MS
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Montgomery Upper MS |
Forensics
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: Montville Twp HS
6th: Bergen County Academies |
Hovercraft
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Primoris Academy
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Medford Memorial MS
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter |
Game On
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd: Union County VoTech Schools
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Hillsborough HS |
Indoor Bottle Rocket (trial event)
1st: Community MS
2nd: William R. Satz MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Medford Memorial MS |
Helicopters
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: Montville Twp HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Meteorology
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Hammarskjold MS
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter |
Herpetology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd: Cherry Hill HS East
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Bergen County Academies |
Microbe Mission
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Community MS
5th: Tenakill MS
6th: Paterson Academy for Gifted/Talented |
Hovercraft
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Lawrence HS
6th: Governor Livingston HS |
Mystery Architecture
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Hola Hoboken Dual Language Charter
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Rising Star Academy |
Materials Science
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Optics
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Mount Olive MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Tenafly MS |
Microbe Mission
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: Union County VoTech Schools
6th: Montgomery HS |
Picture This (trial event)
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Tenakill MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Primoris Academy |
Mission Possible
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: South Brunswick HS
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Montville Twp HS
6th: Union County VoTech Schools |
Potions & Poisons
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS
3rd: William R. Satz MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Hola Hoboken Dual Language Charter |
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: Tenafly HS
5th: Parsippany HS
6th: Cherry Hill HS East |
Road Scholar
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: Cranbury School
4th: Community MS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Optics
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Union County VoTech Schools
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Rocks & Minerals
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Voorhees MS
4th: Community MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School |
Protein Modeling (trial event)
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Robbinsville HS
4th: Union County VoTech Schools
5th: Livingston HS
6th: Princeton HS |
Roller Coaster
1st: Alpine MS
2nd: Crossroads MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Rising Star Academy
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter |
Remote Sensing
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Union County VoTech Schools
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Middlesex Co Acad for Math/Sci/Eng |
Solar System
1st: Community MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Hillsborough MS
5th: Medford Memorial MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS |
Rocks & Minerals
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Parsippany HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Millburn HS |
Thermodynamics
1st: Crossroads MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
5th: Tenafly MS
6th: Primoris Academy |
Solar Vehicle (trial event)
1st: Robbinsville HS
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Ridge HS |
Towers
1st: Crossroads MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Alpine MS
4th: Hammarskjold MS
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: William R. Satz MS |
Thermodynamics
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Union County VoTech Schools |
Wright Stuff
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Hammarskjold MS
4th: Tenakill MS
5th: Glenfield MS
6th: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS |
Towers
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: Livingston HS
6th: Holmdel HS |
Write It - Do It
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Glenfield MS
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: Alpine MS |
Write It - Do It
1st: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd:
4th: Robbinsville HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Millburn HS |