home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



New Jersey Science Olympiad - State Finals Tournament
Date: Tuesday March 12, 2019 (snow date 3/14)
Middlesex County College, Edison, NJ

Campus Map


Schedule of Events

Team Registration begins at 8:00am
Event Impound begins at 8:15am
Competition Sessions are from 9:20am - 2:30pm
Awards ceremony is scheduled for 3:15pm - 4:45pm

Schedule Change Log (last update 19-Feb)

NJSO reserves the right to change this schedule if necessary to accomodate facilities planning and event supervisor needs. We will keep changes to the absolute minimum possible and will minimize the impact of changes as best we can.


Trial Event Information

Division B: Indoor Bottle Rocket & Picture This
Division C: Ornithology and TBA


Team List Template

All teams MUST submit TWO SIGNED COPIES of this form at registration on the morning of the tournament.


Team Numbers

Division B Division C
B-01 Alpine School (MS) C-01 Academy for Science, Math & Engineering Technologies (HS)
B-02 Buzz Aldrin MS C-02 Al-Ghazaly HS
B-03 Cenral Jersey College Prep Charter School (MS) C-03 Bergen County Academies (HS)
B-04 Churchill Jr HS (MS) C-04 Biotechnology HS
B-05 Community MS C-05 Cherry Hill HS East
B-06 Cranbury School (MS) C-06 East Brunswick HS
B-07 Crossroads MS C-07 Hillsborough HS
B-08 Demarest MS C-08 Holmdel HS
B-09 Glenfield MS C-09 Hopewell Valley Central HS
B-10 Hammarskjold MS C-10 J.P. Stevens HS
B-11 Heritage MS C-11 Lawrence HS
B-12 Hillsborough MS C-12 Livingston HS
B-13 Hoboken Dual Language Charter School (MS) C-13 Mllburn HS
B-14 Montgomer Upper MS C-14 Montgomery HS
B-15 Moorestown Friends School (MS) C-15 Montville Twp HS
B-16 Noor-Ul-Iman School (MS) C-16 Morris Hills HS
B-17 Paterson Academy for the Gifted & Talented (MS) C-17 Princeton Day Schol (HS)
B-18 Pond Road MS C-18 Princeton HS
B-19 Primoris Academy (MS) C-19 Princeton International School fo Math & Science (HS)
B-20 Randolph MS C-20 Ridge HS
B-21 Robert R. Lazar MS C-21 Rising Star Academy (HS)
B-22 Tenafly MS C-22 Robbinsville HS
B-23 Tenakill MS C-23 South Brunswick HS
B-24 Thomas Edison Energy Smart Charter School (MS) C-24 Tenafly HS
B-25 Thomas Grover MS C-25 Union County Vocational-Technical HS
B-26 Voorhees MS C-26 West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
B-27 William R. Satz MS C-27 West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South


Home Rooms

Home Rooms will be posted as soon as possible.