home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



 

New Jersey Science Olympiad - State Finals Tournament
Date: Tuesday March 12, 2019
Middlesex County College, Edison, NJ

Campus Map


Complete Tournament Results

Division B
Division C
Overall Results
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Crossroads MS
Overall Results
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: South Brunswick HS

Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Heritage MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School

Anatomy & Physiology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Hillsborough HS
6th: Academy for Science, Math & Eng Tech
Battery Buggy
1st: Community MS
2nd: Tenakill MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Demarest MS
6th: Hammarskjold MS

Astronomy
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Holmdel HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Hillsborough HS
Boomilever
1st: Community MS
2nd: Cranbury School
3rd: William R. Satz MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Primoris Academy
Boomilever
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Holmdel HS
5th: Bergen County Academies
6th: Al-Ghazaly HS
Circuit Lab
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
4th: Cranbury School
5th: Tenafly MS
6th: Buzz Aldrin MS
Chemistry Clue (trial event)
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: Hillsborough HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Crime Busters
1st: Hillsborough MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Buzz Aldrin MS
4th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
5th: Glenfield MS
6th: Demarest MS
Chemistry Lab
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Hillsborough HS
Density Lab
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill Jr HS
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
4th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
5th: Cranbury School
6th: Glenfield MS
Circuit Lab
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Princeton International School of Math & Sci
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Bergen County Academies
Disease Detective
1st: Community MS
2nd: Heritage MS
3rd: Pond Road MS
4th: Tenakill MS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS
Codebusters
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Hillsborough HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: Princeton International School of Math & Sci
Dynamic Planet
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Churchill Jr HS
5th: Heritage MS
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
Designer Genes
1st: Hillsborough HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Princeton International School of Math & Sci
4th: Bergen County Academies
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Livingston HS
Elastic Launched Glider
1st: Community MS
2nd: Moorestown Friends School
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Hillsborough MS
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
6th: Churchill Jr HS
Disease Detective
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
6th: Livingston HS
Experimental Design
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: Glenfield MS
Dynamic Planet
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: Livingston HS
Fossils
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Primoris Academy
Experimental Design
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Hillsborough HS
6th: Robbinsville HS
Game On
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Hillsborough MS
5th: Randolph MS
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
Fermi Questions
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Heredity
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Heritage MS
6th: Tenafly MS
Forensics
1st: Hillsborough HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: Robbinsville HS
6th: Montgomery HS
Herpetology
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
Fossils
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Biotechnology HS
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS
Indoor Bottle Rocket (trial event)
1st: Community MS
2nd: Tenafly MS
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
4th: Cranbury School
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Hillsborough MS
Geologic Mapping
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Hillsborough HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
Meteorology
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
2nd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
3rd: Community MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS
Herpetology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: J.P. Stevens HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Academy for Science, Math & Eng Tech
Mystery Architecture
1st: Primoris Academy
2nd: Paterson Academy for Gifted & Talented
3rd: Hoboken Dual Language Charter School
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
6th: Buzz Aldrin MS
Mission Possible
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Hillsborough HS
6th: Princeton HS
Picture This (trial event)
1st: Hillsborough MS
2nd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Community MS
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: South Brunswick HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Morris Hills HS
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: East Brunswick HS
Potions and Poisons
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Heritage MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Primoris Academy
6th: Montgomery Upper MS
Ornithology (trial event)
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Hillsborough HS
5th: Biotechnology HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS
Road Scholar
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Hammarskjold MS
Protein Modeling
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Hillsborough HS
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Princeton HS
Roller Coaster
1st: Community MS
2nd: William R. Satz MS
3rd: Alpine MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Buzz Aldrin MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS
Sounds of Music
1st: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: Hillsborough HS
6th: Montgomery HS
Solar System
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Demarest MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
Thermodynamics
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: Princeton Day School
5th: Academy for Science, Math & Eng Tech
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Thermodynamics
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Tenafly MS
5th: Community MS
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School
Water Quality
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: South Brunswick HS
3rd: Robbinsville HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Water Quality
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter School
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Hammarskjold MS
Wright Stuff
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton Day School
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Montville Twp HS
5th: Bergen County Academies
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Write It - Do It
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Pond Road MS
3rd: Hillsborough MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Primoris Academy
Write It - Do It
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Robbinsville HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Academy for Science, Math & Eng Tech
6th: Princeton Day School