home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



New Jersey Science Olympiad
Registration Information


This page will provide you with the status of your registration.

Updated 06-Apr-2021 @ 11:00 AM EDT

PO Box Mail last retrieved on 08-Apr-2021

If you have any questions please contact mdelcorso@njscienceolympiad.org


Division B - Middle School (Grades 6-9)
33 Schools - 33 Teams

School Name

Confirmation & Invoice Sent?

Guarantee of Payment Accepted?

Payment Received?

Al-Ghazaly Jr HS (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Buzz Aldrin MS

YES

YES

YES

Central Jersey College Prep (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Chapin School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Churchill JHS (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Community MS

YES

YES

YES

Community MS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Cranbury School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Crossroads North MS

YES

YES

YES

Crossroads South MS

YES

YES

YES

Glen Rock MS

YES

YES

YES

Glenfield MS

YES

YES

YES

Golda Och Academy (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Hackensack MS

YES

YES

 

Hammarskjold MS

YES

YES

YES

Haworth Public School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Heritage MS

YES

YES

YES

Hillsborough MS

YES

YES

YES

HoLa Hoboken Dual Language Charter School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Maria L Varsico-Rogers Charter School (MS)

YES

YES

 

Millburn MS

YES

YES

YES

Montgomery Upper MS

YES

YES

YES

Moorestown Friends School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

New Providence MS

YES

YES

YES

Noor-Ul-Iman School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Renaissance @ Rand MS

YES

YES

YES

Robert R. Lazar MS

YES

YES

YES

Tenafly MS

YES

YES

YES

Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School (MS)

YES

YES

YES

Thomas Grover MS

YES

YES

YES

Voorhees MS

YES

YES

YES

Walter T. Bergen MS

YES

YES

YES

William R. Satz MS

YES

YES

YES


Division C - High School (Grades 9 - 12)
49 Schools - 63 Teams

School Name

Confirmation & Invoice Sent?

Guarantee of Payment Accepted?

Payment Received?

Academy for Health and Medical Sciences (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Al-Ghazaly HS

YES

YES

YES

Bergen County Academies (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Bergen County Technical HS - Teterboro Campus

YES

YES

YES

Biotechnology HS

YES

YES

YES

Bridgewater-Raritan Regional HS

YES

YES

YES

Cherry Hill HS East

YES

YES

YES

Cherry Hill HS East (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Cherry Hill HS West

YES

YES

YES

Dwight-Englewood School (HS)

YES

YES

YES

East Brunswick HS

YES

YES

YES

Eastern Camden County Regional HS

YES

YES

YES

Eastern Camden County Regional HS (2nd Inv Team)

YES

YES

YES

Edison HS

YES

YES

YES

Golda Och Academy (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Governor Livingston HS

YES

YES

YES

High Technology HS (Monmouth Co)

YES

YES

YES

Hillsborough HS

YES

YES

YES

Hillsborough HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Hillside HS

YES

YES

YES

Holmdel HS

YES

YES

YES

Hopewell Valley Central HS

YES

YES

YES

Immaculate Heart Academy (HS)

YES

YES

YES

J.P. Stevens HS

YES

YES

YES

J.P. Stevens HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Kingsway Regional HS

YES

YES

 

Lawrence HS

YES

YES

YES

Livingston HS

YES

YES

YES

Livingston HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Manalapan HS

YES

YES

YES

Mendham HS

YES

YES

YES

Middlesex Co Academy for Math, Sci & EngTech (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Millburn HS

YES

YES

YES

Montclair HS

YES

YES

YES

Montgomery HS

YES

YES

YES

Montgomery HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Mountain Lakes HS

YES

YES

YES

New Providence HS

YES

YES

YES

Noor-Ul-Iman School (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Parsippany HS

YES

YES

YES

Parsippany Hills HS

YES

YES

 

Princeton HS

YES

YES

YES

Princeton HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Princeton Day School (HS)

YES

YES

YES

Princeton Day School (HS) (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Princeton International School of Math & Science (HS)

YES

YES

 

Randolph HS

YES

YES

YES

Randolph HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Robbinsville HS

YES

YES

YES

South Brunswick HS

YES

YES

YES

South Brunswick HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

Sparta HS

YES

YES

YES

Tenafly HS

YES

YES

YES

The Hun School of Princeton (HS)

YES

YES

YES

The Hun School of Princeton (HS) (2nd Inv Team)

YES

YES

YES

Union County Vocational Technical Schools (HS)

YES

 

 

West Orange HS

YES

YES

YES

West Orange HS (2nd Invitational Team)

YES

YES

YES

West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North

YES

YES

YES

West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North (2nd Inv Team)

YES

YES

YES

West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South

YES

YES

YES

West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South (2nd Inv Team)

YES

YES

YES

Westfield HS

YES

YES

YES