home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



14th Annual New Jersey Science Olympiad
Tuesday March 14, 2006
Middlesex County College, Edison, NJ


State Tournament Photo Album

State Tournament Complete Results

Division B
Division C
Overall Results:
1st - Community MS (Plainsboro)
2nd - Montgomery MS (Skillman)
3rd - Churchill Jr HS (East Brunswick)
4th - Pioneer Academy of Science (Clifton)
5th - Thomas Grover MS (West Windsor)
6th - William R Satz MS (Homdel)
Overall Results:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - The Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville)
3rd - East Brunswick HS
4th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th - Princeton HS
6th - Montgomery HS (Skillman)
Spirit Award: Community HS Spirit Award: Eastern RHS
Awesome Aquifers:
1st - Churchill Jr HS
2nd - Montgomery MS
3rd - Pond Road MS
4th - Community MS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - Pioneer Academy of Science
Astronomy:
1st - Lawrence HS
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd - The Lawrenceville School
4th - Bergen County Academies
5th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th - Princeton HS
Balloon Race:
1st - Thomas Grover MS
2nd - Community MS
3rd - Mt. Hebron MS
4th - Rahway MS
5th - Sparta MS
6th - William R. Satz MS
Chemistry Lab:
1st - The Lawrenceville School
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd - Bergen County Academies
4th - Princeton HS
5th - East Brunswick HS
6th - Bridgewater-Raritan RHS
Bottle Rocket:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Churchill Jr HS
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Rahway MS
5th - Mt. Hebron MS
6th - Pioner Academy of Science
Circuit Lab:
1st - Bergen County Academies
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd - Montville Twp HS
4th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th - East Brunswick HS
6th - Princeton Day School
Bridge Building:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Churchill Jr HS
5th - Moorestown Friends School
6th - Roosevelt IS
Compute This:
1st - The Lawrenceville School
2nd - Bridgewater-Raritan RHS
3rd - Princeton HS
4th - Bergen County Academies
5th - Westfield HS
6th - Morristown HS
Can't Judge a Powder:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Mt. Hebron MS
3rd - Mendham Twp MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Montgomery MS
6th - Pioneer Academy of Science
Designer Genes:
1st - Montgomery HS
2nd - Wallkill Valley RHS
3rd - Princeton Day School
4th - The Lawrenceville School
5th - Princeton HS
6th - Livingston HS
Compute This:
1st - William R. Satz MS
2nd - Roosevelt IS
3rd - Eisenhower MS
4th - Community MS
5th - Pioneer Academy of Science
6th - Mt. Hebron MS
Disesase Detectives:
1st - The Lawrenceville School
2nd - East Brunswick HS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th - Princeton HS
5th - Princeton Day School
6th - Westfield HS
Disease Detectives:
1st - Community MS
2nd - William R. Satz MS
3rd - Pioneer Academy of Science
4th - Churchill Jr HS
5th - Mendham Twp MS
6th - Rahway MS
Dynamic Planet:
1st - Princeton HS
2nd - The Lawrenceville School
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th - Princeton Day School
6th - Montgomery HS
Don't Bug Me:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Ranney School
3rd - Medford Memorial School
4th - South Hunderdon RHS (MS)
5th - Sparta MS
6th - Montgomery MS
Ecology:
1st - Montclair HS
2nd - Wallkill Valley RHS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th - Princeton Day School
5th - The Lawrenceville School
6th - Montville Twp HS
Dynamic Planet:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Montgomery MS
3rd - Pond Road MS
4th - Pioneer Academy of Science
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - Churchill Jr HS
Entomology:
1st - Cherry Hill West HS
2nd - Montclair HS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th - Montgomery HS
5th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th - East Brunswick HS
Experimental Design:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Roosevelt IS
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Mendham Twp MS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - South Hunderdon RHS (MS)
Fermi Questions:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - The Lawrenceville School
3rd - East Brunswick HS
4th - Livingston HS
5th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th - Montgomery HS
Food Science:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Edison IS
3rd - Thomas Grover MS
4th - Churchill Jr HS
5th - William R. Satz MS
6th - Moorestown Friends School
Food Science:
1st - Morristown HS
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd - The Lawrenceville School
4th - Livingston HS
5th - Bergen County Academies
6th - Wallkill Valley RHS
Heredity:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Roosevelt IS
3rd - Churchill Jr HS
4th - Montgomery MS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - Pioneer Academy of Science
Forensics:
1st - Montclair HS
2nd - Princeton HS
3rd - Westfield HS
4th - Montgomery HS
5th - Eastern RHS
6th - Freehold HS
Meteorology:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Montgomery MS
3rd - Thomas Grover MS
4th - South Hunderdon RHS (MS)
5th - Mendham Twp MS
6th - Eisenhower MS
Health Science:
1st - Montgomery HS
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd - The Lawrenceville School
4th - East Brunswick HS
5th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th - Montville Twp HS
Mission Possible:
1st - Paterson Charter School
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Community MS
5th - Eisenhower MS
6th - Medford Memorial School
Physics Lab:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - Livingston HS
3rd - Westfield HS
4th - Princeton HS
5th - East Brunswick HS
6th - Montgomery HS
Mystery Architecture:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Roosevelt IS
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Churchill Jr HS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - Ranney School
Practical Problem Solving:
1st - Livingston HS
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd - East Brunswick HS
4th - Bergen County Academies
5th - Freehold HS
6th - The Lawrenceville School
Road Scholar:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Churchill Jr HS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - Pond Road MS
Remote Sensing:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - The Lawrenceville School
3rd - Princeton HS
4th - East Brunswick HS
5th - Eastern RHS
6th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
Rocks and Minerals:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Churchill Jr HS
3rd - Mendham Twp MS
4th - Montgomery MS
5th - Pioneer Academy of Science
6th - Pond Road MS
Robot Ramble:
1st - The Lawrenceville School
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd - Livingston HS
4th - Princeton HS
5th - Montgomery HS
6th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
Science of Fitness:
1st - Montgomery MS
2nd - Community MS
3rd - William R. Satz MS
4th - Moorestown Friends School
5th - Pond Road MS
6th - South Hunderdon RHS (MS)
Rocks and Minerals:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - Montgomery HS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th - Princeton HS
5th - Livingston HS
6th - East Brunswick HS
Solar System:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Montgomery MS
3rd - Mt. Hebron MS
4th - Thomas Grover MS
5th - Roosevelt IS
6th - Voorhees MS
Scrambler:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - The Lawrenceville School
3rd - Montville Twp HS
4th - Livingston HS
5th - Montclair HS
6th - Princeton HS
Sounds of Music:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Mendham Twp MS
3rd - Mt. Hebron MS
4th - Montgomery MS
5th - William R. Satz MS
6th - Churchill Jr HS
Storm the Castle:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd - Princeton HS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th - The Lawrenceville School
5th - Livingston HS
6th - East Brunswick HS
Storm the Castle:
1st - Pioneer Academy of Science
2nd - Moorestown Friends School
3rd - Community MS
4th - Rahway MS
5th - Ranney School
6th - Pond Road MS
Tower Building:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd - East Brunswick HS
3rd - Livingston HS
4th - Princeton HS
5th - The Lawrenceville School
6th - Morristown HS
Water Quality:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Churchill Jr HS
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Edison IS
5th - Thomas Grover MS
6th - William R. Satz MS
Wright Stuff:
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd - East Brunswick HS
3rd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th - The Lawrenceville School
5th - Princeton Day School
6th - Montgomery HS
Wheeled Vehicle:
1st - Community MS
2nd - Pioneer Academy of Science
3rd - Montgomery MS
4th - Paterson Charter School
5th - Rahway MS
6th - Churchill Jr HS
Write It, Do It:
1st - Montclair HS
2nd - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd - East Brunswick HS
4th - Princeton Day School
5th - Montgomery HS
6th - Bridgewater-Raritan RHS
Forestry (trial event):
1st - Community MS
2nd - Montgomery MS
3rd - Moorestown Friends School
4th - Mendham Twp MS
5th - Pond Road MS
6th - Rahway MS
Forestry (trial event):
1st - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd - Princeton Day School
3rd - Montgomery HS
4th - Princeton HS
5th - The Lawrenceville School
6th - East Brunswick HS
Picture This (trial event):
1st - Montgomery MS
2nd - Community MS
3rd - Thomas Grover MS
4th - Medford Memorial School
5th - Mt. Hebron MS
6th - Moorestown Friends School
Protein Modeling (trial event)
1st - East Brunswick HS
2nd - The Lawrenceville School
3rd - Montgomery HS
4th - West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th - Princeton HS
6th - Bergen County Academies