Division B |
Division C |
Overall Results:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Churchill JrHS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Henry Beck MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
7th: South Hunterdon RMS
8th: Ranney School
9th: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
10th: Mendham Twp MS |
Overall Results:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: Livingston HS
7th: Montville Twp HS
8th: Union County Vo-Tech HS
9th: East Brunswick HS
10th: Princeton Day School |
Amphibians and Reptiles
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill JrHS
3rd: Ranney School
4th: South Hunterdon RMS
5th: Montgomery MS
6th: Henry Beck MS |
Astronomy
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Princeton Day School |
Anatomy
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Ranney School
4th: Montgomery MS
5th: Darul Arqam School
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Boomilever
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: Al-Ghazaly HS
4th: Lawrence HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Balloon Launch Glider
1st: Community MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Darul Arqam School
5th: South Hunterdon RMS
6th: Montgomery MS |
Cell Biology
1st: Bergen County Academies HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Bio-Process Lab
1st: Community MS
2nd: Churchill JrHS
3rd: Randolph MS
4th: Ranney School
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Mt Hebron MS |
Chemistry Lab
1st: Princeton Day School
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Millburn HS
6th: Montville Twp HS |
Crave the Wave
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Henry Beck MS
3rd: Ranney School
4th: Community MS
5th: Randolph MS
6th: Eisenhower MS |
Circuit Lab
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Disease Detective
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Henry Beck MS
4th: Montgomery MS
5th: Mendham Twp MS
6th: Darul Arqam School |
Disease Detective
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Freehold HS
3rd: Summit HS
4th: Livingston HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: MATES Academy |
Ecology
1st: Ranney School
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Henry Beck MS
6th: Churchill JrHS |
Ecology
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: MATES Academy |
Food Science
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Voorhees MS
4th: Montgomery MS
5th: Hillsborough MS
6th: Moorestown Friends School |
Electric Vehicle
1st: East Brunswick HS
2nd: Al-Ghazaly HS
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Pioneer Academy of Science
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: MATES Academy |
Forestry (trial event)
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Churchill JrHS
3rd: Community MS
4th: William R Satz MS
5th: Mendham Twp MS
6th: Edison MS |
Experimental Design
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: The Lawrenceville School
5th: Freehold HS
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Junkyard Challenge (trial event)
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Ranney School
4th: Moorestown Friends School
5th: Mt Olive MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North |
Fermi Questions
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: Bergen County Academies HS |
Meteorology
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Glenfield MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Henry Beck MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North |
Five Star Science
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton Day School
3rd: Seneca HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Livingston HS
6th: Montville Twp HS |
Metric Mastery
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Moorestown Friends School
3rd: Ranney School
4th: Community MS
5th: Glenfield MS
6th: William R Satz MS |
Food Science
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: The Lawrenceville School
3rd: Livingston HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Moorestown Friends School
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Mystery Architecture
1st: Henry Beck MS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
3rd: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
4th: South Hunterdon RMS
5th: Community MS
6th: Mendham Twp MS |
Forensics
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: MATES Academy |
Oceanography
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Darul Arqam School
6th: Mt Hebron MS |
Forestry (trial event)
1st: MATES Academy
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Moorestown Friends School
6th: The Lawrenceville School |
Reach for the Stars
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Churchill JrHS
3rd: South Hunterdon RMS
4th: Community MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Renaissance MS |
Health Science
1st: The Lawrenceville School
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Montville Twp HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: Westfield HS
6th: Bridgewater-Raritan HS |
Road Scholar
1st: Randolph MS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Churchill JrHS
4th: Community MS
5th: Moorestown Friends School
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North |
Herpetology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: MATES Academy
4th: Moorestown Friends School
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Montgomery HS |
Robo-Cross
1st: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
2nd: Ranney School
3rd: Henry Beck MS
4th: Mendham Twp MS
5th: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
6th: Randolph MS |
Oceanography
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Montville Twp HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: MATES Academy
6th: Princeton HS |
Rocks and Minerials
1st: Community MS
2nd: South Hunterdon RMS
3rd: Sparta MS
4th: Voorhees MS
5th: Montgomery MS
6th: Henry Beck MS |
Physics Lab
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: The Lawrenceville School
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Governor Livingston HS |
Science Crime Busters
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Henry Beck MS
6th: Darul Arqam School |
Protein Modeling (trial event)
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Bridgewater-Raritan HS
6th: The Lawrenceville School |
Science Word
1st: Community MS
2nd: Henry Beck MS
3rd: Montgomery MS
4th: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
5th: Darul Arqam School
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Remote Sensing
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: The Lawrenceville School
5th: Al-Ghazaly HS
6th: Princeton Day School |
Scrambler
1st: Community MS
2nd: Mendham Twp MS
3rd: South Hunterdon RMS
4th: Henry Beck MS
5th: Ranney School
6th: Sparta MS |
Robot Ramble
1st: Lawrence HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science |
Simple Machines
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Montgomery MS
3rd: Henry Beck MS
4th: Mendham Twp MS
5th: South Hunterdon RMS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North |
Rocks and Minerials
1st: Montville Twp HS
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Princeton HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: The Lawrenceville School |
Tower Buliding
1st: Montgomery MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
4th: Mendham Twp MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North |
Sound of Music
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: Montville Twp HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: The Lawrenceville School
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Trajectory
1st: South Hunterdon RMS
2nd: Pioneer Academy of Science - South
3rd: Mt Hebron MS
4th: Community MS
5th: Mendham Twp MS
6th: Moorestown Friends School |
Wright Stuff
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Bergen County Academies HS
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Al-Ghazaly HS |
Write It - Do It
1st: Churchill JrHS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Ranney School
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Pioneer Academy of Science -North
6th: William R Satz MS
|
Write It - Do It
1st: The Lawrenceville School
2nd: Moorestown Friends School
3rd: Union County Vo-Tech HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Livingston HS |