Division B |
Division C |
Overall Results
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Montgomery MS
3rd Place: Hillsborough MS
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place:
Churchill JrHS |
Overall Results
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Montgomery Twp HS
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
Anatomy
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: Churchill JrHS
6th Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: South Brunswick HS
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
Battery Buggy
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Hammarskjold MS
3rd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
4th Place: Mendham Twp MS
5th Place: Mount Olive MS
6th Place: Pond Road MS
|
Astronomy
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Bergen County Academies
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Lawrence HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Bio-Process Lab
1st Place: Churchill JrHS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: Darul Arqam MS
5th Place: Robert R Lazar MS
6th Place: William R Satz MS |
Cell Biology
1st Place: Princeton Day School
2nd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd Place: Millburn HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
5th Place: Princeton HS
6th Place: Bridgewater-Raritan RHS |
Can't Judge a Powder
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: William R Satz MS
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: New Providence MS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Chemistry Lab
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Livingston HS
3rd Place: South Brunswick HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
5th Place: Princeton Day School
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
Compute This
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Churchill JrHS
3rd Place: New Providence MS
4th Place: Robert R Lazar MS
5th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
6th Place: William R Satz MS |
Disease Detective
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Governor Livingston HS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: The Lawrenceville School
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Disease Detective
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Robert R Lazar MS
3rd Place: Hammarskjold MS
4th Place: Hillsborough MS
5th Place: Pond Road MS
6th Place: Mt Pleasant MS |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: East Brunswick HS
4th Place: Hillsborough HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Princeton Day School |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: William R Satz MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Mt Pleasant MS
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Churchill JrHS
6th Place: Henry Beck MS |
Ecology
1st Place: Montgomery Twp HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: The Lawrenceville School
6th Place: Montville Twp HS |
Ecology
1st Place: Alpine MS
2nd Place: Ranney School
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: William R Satz MS
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place: Hillsborough MS |
Egg-O-Naut
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
3rd Place: Livingston HS
4th Place: The Lawrenceville School
5th Place: Princeton Day School
6th Place: East Brunswick HS |
Elevated Bridge
1st Place: Mt Hebron MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Hillsborough MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Montgomery MS
6th Place: Carl H Kumpf MS |
Elevated Bridge
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Montgomery Twp HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Montgomery MS
4th Place: Churchill JrHS
5th Place: William R Satz MS
6th Place: Community MS |
Environmental Chemistry
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Livingston HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: East Brunswick HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Fossils
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Churchill JrHS
5th Place: Thomas Grover MS
6th Place: Ranney School |
Epidemiology Challenge
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: South Brunswick HS
3rd Place: Moorestown Friends School
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: Princeton HS
6th Place: Montgomery Twp HS |
Junkyard Challenge
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
4th Place: Summit MS
5th Place: Mount Olive MS
6th Place: Carl H Kumpf MS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th Place: South Brunswick HS |
Meteorology
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Henry Beck MS
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Randolph MS
5th Place: Eisenhower MS
6th Place: Mt Pleasant MS |
Forensics
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
Ornithology
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Alpine MS
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Hillsborough MS
5th Place: Churchill JrHS
6th Place: Montgomery MS |
Fossils
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Governor Livingston HS
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
6th Place: Millburn HS |
Pentathlon
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Henry Beck MS
3rd Place: Mt Pleasant MS
4th Place: Alpine MS
5th Place: Robert R Lazar MS
6th Place: Churchill JrHS |
Helicopters
1st Place: Livingston HS
2nd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
3rd Place: The Lawrenceville School
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East |
Physical Science Lab
1st Place: Hillsborough MS
2nd Place: Mendham Twp MS
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
6th Place: Pond Road MS |
It's About Time
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: The Lawrenceville School
3rd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS West
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Road Scholar
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Mt Hebron MS
3rd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School
6th Place: New Providence MS |
Mission Possible
1st Place: Montgomery Twp HS
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: Montville Twp HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Rock My World
1st Place: Churchill JrHS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: New Providence MS
4th Place: Hillsborough MS
5th Place: Montgomery MS
6th Place: William R Satz MS |
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st Place: Montgomery Twp HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: Westfield HS
6th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North |
Science Crime Busters
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Randolph MS
4th Place: Mt Hebron MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School
6th Place: Eisenhower MS |
Ornithology
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: The Lawrenceville School
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: MATES Academy
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Shock Value
1st Place: Hillsborough MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
4th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
5th Place: William R Satz MS
6th Place: Montgomery MS |
Physics Lab
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: Bergen County Academies
6th Place: Montgomery Twp HS |
Solar System
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: New Providence MS
3rd Place: William R Satz MS
4th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
5th Place: Ranney School
6th Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter |
Picture This
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: The Lawrenceville School
3rd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: Bergen County Academies |
Trajectory
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School
2nd Place: Bergen Arts & Science Charter
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Pioneer Academy of Science
5th Place: Hillsborough MS
6th Place: Henry Beck MS |
Protein Modeling
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: New Providence HS
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: Princeton HS
6th Place: Hillsborough HS |
Wright Stuff
1st Place: Darul Arqam MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Hillsborough MS
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Mendham Twp MS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Remote Sensing
1st Place: Union County VoTech HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
4th Place: The Lawrenceville School
5th Place: New Providence HS
6th Place: East Brunswick HS |
Write It - Do It
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Mendham Twp MS
3rd Place: Churchill JrHS
4th Place: William R Satz MS
5th Place: Mount Olive MS
6th Place: Eisenhower MS |
Technical Problem Solving
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: Westfield HS
4th Place: Bergen County Academies
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
|
Trajectory
1st Place: The Lawrenceville School
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Montgomery Twp HS
4th Place: Montville Twp HS
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
|
Write It - Do It
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Livingston HS
4th Place: Montgomery Twp HS
5th Place: Lawrence HS
6th Place: Bergen County Academies |
|
|
Spirit Award
Montgomery MS
|
Spirit Award
Westfield HS |