Division B |
Division C |
Overall Tournament
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
6th Place:
Henry Beck MS |
Overall Tournament
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: J.P. Stevens HS |
Anatomy
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Mt Pleasant MS
4th Place: Bergen Arts & Sciences Charter
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place: Tenakill MS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: The Lawrenceville School
4th Place: Eastern Regional HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Awesome Aquifiers
1st Place: Churchill Jr HS
2nd Place: Montgomery MS
3rd Place: Noor-ul-Iman School
4th Place: Cranbury School
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School
6th Place: Mt Pleasant MS |
Astronomy
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends HS
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
6th Place: East Brunswick HS |
Battery Buggy
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School
2nd Place: Noor-ul-Iman School
3rd Place: Crossroads South MS
4th Place: Hammarskjold MS
5th Place: Community MS
6th Place: Mount Olive MS |
Brilliant Brains
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: Montclair HS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Can't Judge a Powder
1st Place: Pond Road MS
2nd Place: Henry Beck MS
3rd Place: Montgomery MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Community MS
6th Place: New Providence MS |
Chemistry Lab
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: South Brunswick HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Compute This
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: William R Satz MS
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Cranbury School
5th Place: New Providence MS
6th Place: Eisenhower MS |
Disease Detective
1st Place: South Brunswick HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: East Brunswick HS
5th Place: Princeton HS
6th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Crime Busters
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Mt Pleasant MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: Henry Beck MS
6th Place: Montgomery MS |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: South Brunswick HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: Montclair HS
6th Place: Montville Twp HS |
Disease Detectives
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Churchill Jr HS
3rd Place: Montgomery MS
4th Place: Robert R Lazar MS
5th Place: Tenakill MS
6th Place: Thomas Grover MS |
Ecology
1st Place: East Brunswick HS
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th Place: Montgomery HS |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Hammarskjold MS
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: William R Satz MS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Epidemiology Challenge
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Livingston HS
5th Place: New Providence HS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Ecology
1st Place: Henry Beck MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
5th Place: Ranney School
6th Place: Thomas Grover MS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: The Lawrenceville School
5th Place: Montville HS
6th Place: West Essex HS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Mt Pleasant MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: William R Satz MS
6th Place: Hillsborough MS |
Forensics
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
5th Place: Moorestown Friends HS
6th Place: Mendham HS |
Fossils
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Montgomery MS
4th Place: Hammarskjold MS
5th Place: Cranbury School
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Fossils
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Governor Livingston HS
5th Place: MATES Academy
6th Place: South Hunterdon Regional HS |
Helicopters
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Montgomery MS
6th Place: William R Satz MS |
Helicopters
1st Place: Moorestown Friends HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
5th Place: Montgomery HS
6th Place: West Essex Regional HS |
Junkyard Challenge
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Henry Beck MS
3rd Place: Ranney School
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: Thomas Grover MS
6th Place: Crossroads South MS |
Microbe Mission
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
6th Place: Bergen County Academies |
Meteorology
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Bergen Arts & Sciences Charter
4th Place: William R Satz MS
5th Place: Mt Pleasant MS
6th Place: Henry Beck MS |
Mission Possible
1st Place: The Lawrenceville School
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: Montville Twp HS
6th Place: South Brunswick HS |
Microbe Mission
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Robert R Lazar MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Henry Beck MS
5th Place: Pond Road MS
6th Place: Montgomery MS |
Mousetrap Vehicle
1st Place: The Lawrenceville School
2nd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: South Brunswick HS
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: Moorestown Friends HS |
Optics
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Bergen Arts & Sciences Charter
3rd Place: Mt Pleasant MS
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Thomas Grover MS
6th Place: Hillsborough MS |
Optics
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: Millburn HS
4th Place: The Lawrenceville School
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North |
Ornithology
1st Place: Pond Road MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Eisenhower MS
4th Place: Churchill Jr HS
5th Place: Thomas Grover MS
6th Place: Henry Beck MS |
Ornithology
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Lawrence HS
4th Place: The Lawrenceville School
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th Place: South Hunterdon Regional HS |
Picture This
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: Churchill Jr HS
5th Place: Central Jersey College Prep
6th Place: Eisenhower MS |
Remote Sensing
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd Place: Eastern Regional HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: Mendham HS
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Road Scholar
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Tenakill MS
4th Place: Montgomery MS
5th Place: Churchill Jr HS
6th Place: Mt Pleasant MS |
Protein Modeling
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: Livingston HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: Hillsborough HS
6th Place: South Brunswick HS |
Shock Value
1st Place: Mt Pleasant MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Bergen Arts & Sciences Charter
6th Place: Hillsborough MS |
Sounds of Music
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: The Lawrenceville School
4th Place: South Brunswick HS
5th Place: Lawrence HS
6th Place: East Brunswick HS |
Solar System
1st Place: Pond Road MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Churchill Jr HS
4th Place: William R Satz MS
5th Place: Montgomery MS
6th Place: Hillsborough MS |
Sumo Bots
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Moorestown Friends HS
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: The Lawrenceville School
6th Place: Mendham HS |
Storm the Castle
1st Place: Moorestown Friends School
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Robert R Lazar MS
4th Place: Hillsborough MS
5th Place: Community MS
6th Place: William R Satz MS |
Technical Problem Solving
1st Place: Bergen County Academies
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: MATES Academy
6th Place: J.P. Stevens HS |
Towers
1st Place: Montgomery MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Moorestown Friends School
4th Place: Central Jersey College Prep
5th Place: Hillsborough MS
6th Place: Noor-ul-Iman School |
Towers
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: Livingston HS
6th Place: The Lawrenceville School |
Write It - Do It
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Robert R Lazar MS
3rd Place: Henry Beck MS
4th Place: New Providence MS
5th Place: Eisenhower MS
6th Place: Churchill Jr HS |
Wind Power
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: Parsippany HS
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
5th Place: Eastern Regional HS
6th Place: Montgomery HS |
|
Write It - Do It
1st Place: South Brunswick HS
2nd Place: Princeton HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: East Brunswick HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Eastern Regional HS |
Spirit Award
LCJ Summit MS |
Spirit Award
Eastern Regional HS |