Division B |
Division C |
Overall Results
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd Place: Heritage MS
4th Place: Thomas Grover MS
5th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
6th Place: Crossroads MS |
Overall Results
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: East Brunswick HS |
Anatomy
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Churchill JHS
4th Place: Cranbury School
5th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
6th Place: Lazar MS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Livingston HS
3rd Place: Montville Twp HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: UCVTS
6th Place: Bergen County Academies |
Biology Blitz (trial event)
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Lazar MS
4th Place: Churchill JHS
5th Place: Thomas Grover MS
6th Place: Heritage MS |
Astronomy
1st Place: UCVTS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
5th Place: Montgomery HS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Boomilever
1st Place: William R. Satz MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
4th Place: Heritage MS
5th Place: Pond Road MS
6th Place: Thomas Grover MS |
Boomilever
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Montclair HS
4th Place: East Brunswick HS
5th Place: Montgomery HS
6th Place: Hillsborough HS |
Can't Judge a Powder
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Crossroads MS
3rd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
4th Place: Community MS
5th Place: William R. Satz MS
6th Place: Eisenhower MS |
Bungie Drop
Event not held in NJ |
Crime Busters
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
3rd Place: Mt. Olive MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School
6th Place: Heritage MS |
Chem Lab
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Hillsborough HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: Princeton Day School
6th Place: Al-Ghazaly School |
Disease Detectives
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Churchill JHS
3rd Place: Hillsborough MS
4th Place: Crossroads MS
5th Place: Community MS
6th Place: Thomas Grover MS |
Circuit Lab
1st Place: Millburn HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Cherry Hill HS East
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Princeton Day School |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: New Providence MS
2nd Place: Community MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: Heritage MS
6th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS |
Compound Machines
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Montville Twp HS
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Millburn HS
5th Place: Princeton Day School
6th Place: South Brunswick HS |
Entomology
1st Place: Heritage MS
2nd Place: Cranbury School
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: William R. Satz MS
6th Place: Tenafly MS |
Designer Genes
1st Place: UCVTS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th Place: Montville Twp HS
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Cranbury School
5th Place: Lazar MS
6th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS |
Disease Detectives
1st Place: Randolph HS
2nd Place: Westfield HS
3rd Place: Robbinsville HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: Livingston HS |
Helicopters
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: Heritage MS
6th Place: Thomas Grover MS |
Dynamic Planet
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Sparta HS
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North |
Heredity
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Heritage MS
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: Cranbury School
6th Place: Moorestown Friends School |
Elastic Launched Glider
1st Place: Montgomery HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Hillsborough HS
4th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: South Brunswick HS |
Meteorology
1st Place: Pond Road MS
2nd Place: Tenafly MS
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Montgomery Upper MS
5th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
6th Place: William R. Satz MS |
Entomology
1st Place: Princeton HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: East Brunswick HS
4th Place: Princeton Day School
5th Place: Hillsborough HS
6th Place: Montgomery HS |
Metric Mastery
1st Place: Crossroads MS
2nd Place: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd Place: Churchill JHS
4th Place: Community MS
5th Place: Tenafly MS
6th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS |
Experimental Design
1st Place: Parsippany HS
2nd Place: UCVTS
3rd Place: Mendham HS
4th Place: Montclair HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: J.P. Stevens HS |
Road Scholar
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd Place: Heritage MS
4th Place: Churchill JHS
5th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
6th Place: Crossroads MS |
Forensics
1st Place: Millburn HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th Place: Hillsborough HS
5th Place: UCVTS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Robo-Cross
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Crossroads MS
3rd Place: Pond Road MS
4th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
5th Place: Community MS
6th Place: William R. Satz MS |
GeoLogic Mapping
1st Place: Randolph HS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Princeton HS |
Rocks and Minerals
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Rising Star Academy
3rd Place: Heritage MS
4th Place: Churchill JHS
5th Place: Tenafly MS
6th Place: Mt. Hebron MS |
MagLev
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Sparta HS
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: Montgomery HS |
Rotor Egg Drop
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: Randolph MS
4th Place: Moorestown Friends School
5th Place: Ranney School
6th Place: Heritage MS |
Materials Science
Event Canceled |
Shock Value
1st Place: Thomas Grover MS
2nd Place: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd Place: Community MS
4th Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
5th Place: Heritage MS
6th Place: Tenafly MS |
Mission Possible
1st Place: Mendham HS
2nd Place: Al-Ghazaly School
3rd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th Place: Montville Twp HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Millburn HS |
Simple Machines
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
3rd Place: Heritage MS
4th Place: Hammarskjold MS
5th Place: Crossroads MS
6th Place: William R. Satz MS |
Rocks and Minerals
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: Lawrence HS
3rd Place: East Brunswick HS
4th Place: Robbinsville HS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Cherry Hill HS East |
Solar System
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Pond Road MS
3rd Place: Lazar MS
4th Place: Heritage MS
5th Place: Moorestown Friends School
6th Place: Community MS |
Scrambler
1st Place: East Brunswick HS
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: Montclair HS
4th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
5th Place: Robbinsville HS
6th Place: Parsippany HS |
Sounds of Music
1st Place: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd Place: Ranney School
3rd Place: Thomas Grover MS
4th Place: Pond Road MS
5th Place: Cranbury School
6th Place: Tenafly MS |
Technical Problem Solving
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: Montgomery HS
4th Place: Pascack Hills hS
5th Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th Place: Millburn HS |
Water Quality
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: New Providence MS
3rd Place: Heritage MS
4th Place: Cranbury School
5th Place: Pond Road MS
6th Place: Montgomery Upper MS |
Water Quality
1st Place: UCVTS
2nd Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd Place: Princeton HS
4th Place: Montgomery HS
5th Place: J.P. Stevens HS
6th Place: Princeton Day School |
Wheeled Vehicle
1st Place: Community MS
2nd Place: Thomas Grover MS
3rd Place: An-Noor Academy
4th Place: Heritage MS
5th Place: Eisenhower MS
6th Place: Mt. Hebron MS |
We've Got Your Number (trial event)
1st Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd Place: Montgomery HS
3rd Place: Livingston HS
4th Place: Bergen County Academies
5th Place: South Brunswick HS
6th Place: Hillsborough HS |
Write It - Do It
1st Place: Pond Road MS
2nd Place: Noor-Ul-Iman MS
3rd Place: Moorestown Friends School
4th Place: Lazar MS
5th Place: New Providence MS
6th Place: Heritage MS |
Write It - Do It
1st Place: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd Place: East Brunswick HS
3rd Place: South Brunswick HS
4th Place: Princeton HS
5th Place: Al-Ghazaly School
6th Place: Millburn HS |