Division B |
Division C |
Overall Team Results:
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: The Pingry School
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Pond Road MS |
Overall Team Results:
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: Hillsborough MS
2nd: Randolph MS
3rd: Community MS
4th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
5th: Crossroads MS
6th: Thomas Grover MS |
Anatomy & Physiology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Cherry Hill HS East
6th: Bergen County Academies |
Bio-Process Lab (trial event)
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Tenafly MS |
Astronomy
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Tenafly HS |
Bottle Rocket
1st: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
2nd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
3rd: The Pingry School
4th: Hillsborough MS
5th: Tenakill MS
6th: Bottle Rocket |
Chemistry Lab
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Cherry Hill HS East
6th: Livingston HS |
Crime Busters
1st: Community MS
2nd: Hillsborough MS
3rd: Cranbury School
4th: The Pingry School
5th: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS (Wayne)
6th: Montgomery Upper MS |
Compound Machines (trial event)
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd: Bergen County Academies
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Disease Detectives
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Noor-Ul-Iman School
4th: Bottle Rocket
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: The Pingry School |
Disease Detectives
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools |
Dynamic Planet
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
3rd: Tenafly MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Pond Road MS |
Dynamic Planet
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Princeton HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Ecology
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Hillsborough MS
4th: Community MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Tenakill MS |
Ecology
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: Randolph MS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Tenafly HS |
Experimental Design
1st: Thomas Grover MS
2nd: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS (Wayne)
3rd: Community MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Hillsborough MS |
Electric Vehicle
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Montclair HS
5th: Westfield HS
6th: Princeton International School of Math & Sci |
Fast Facts
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Hillsborough MS |
Experimental Design
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Princeton HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: South Brunswick HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Livingston HS |
Food Science
1st: Community MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Hillsborough MS
6th: Tenafly MS |
Forensics
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: Livingston HS
3rd: Montgomery HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: Princeton Day School
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Hovercraft
1st: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Alpine MS
5th: The Pingry School
6th: Crossroads MS |
Game On
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
4th: Cherry Hill HS East
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: South Brunswick HS |
Invasive Species
1st: Community MS
2nd: Moorestown Friends School
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Pond Road MS
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Crossroads MS |
Helicopters
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: Livingston HS
6th: Hillsborough HS |
Meteorology
1st: Churchill Jr HS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: The Pingry School |
Hovercraft
1st: Cherry Hill HS East
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Lawrence HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
6th: Princeton HS |
Microbe Mission
1st: Community MS
2nd: The Pingry School
3rd: Thomas Grover MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Pond Road MS
6th: Alpine MS |
Hydrogeology
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Hopewell Valley Central HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS |
Mission Possible
1st: Community MS
2nd: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
3rd: Alpine MS
4th: Rising Star Academy
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: The Pingry School |
Invasive Species
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Millburn HS
4th: East Brunswick HS
5th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
6th: Princeton HS |
Optics
Event Cancelled prior to tournament
|
Materials Science
1st: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: Cherry Hill HS East
4th: Montgomery HS
5th: Princeton International School of Math & Sci
6th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South |
Picture This (trial event)
1st: Noor-Ul-Iman School
2nd: Community MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: The Pingry School
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Montgomery Upper MS |
Microbe Mission
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: Princeton HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: J.P. Stevens HS
6th: East Brunswick HS |
Reach for the Stars
1st: Community MS
2nd: The Pingry School
3rd: Crossroads MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: New Providence MS |
Optics
1st: Cherry Hill HS East
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: Millburn HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Montgomery HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS |
Road Scholar
1st: Crossroads MS
2nd: Montgomery Upper MS
3rd: The Pingry School
4th:
5th: Churchill Jr HS
6th: Community MS |
Protein Modeling (trial event)
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: Cherry Hill HS East
3rd: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: J.P. Stevens HS |
Rocks & Minerals
1st: Tenafly MS
2nd: Community MS
3rd: New Providence MS
4th: Thomas Grover MS
5th: Walter T. Bergen MS
6th: Churchill Jr HS |
Remote Sensing
1st: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
2nd: Montgomery HS
3rd: J.P. Stevens HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Cherry Hill HS East
6th: Princeton HS |
Scrambler
1st: Community MS
2nd: Alpine MS
3rd: Rising Star Academy
4th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter
5th: Central Jersey College Prep Charter
6th: Randolph MS |
Robot Arm
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: South Brunswick HS
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
5th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
6th: Princeton International School of Math & Sci |
Towers
1st: Community MS
2nd: Alpine MS
3rd: Montgomery Upper MS
4th: Crossroads MS
5th: Thomas Grover MS
6th: Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter |
Rocks & Minerals
1st: South Brunswick HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: Princeton HS
5th: East Brunswick HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Wind Power
1st: Community MS
2nd: Alpine MS
3rd: Pond Road MS
4th: Noor-Ul-Iman School
5th: Montgomery Upper MS
6th: Tenafly MS |
Towers
1st: J.P. Stevens HS
2nd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Princeton HS
5th: South Brunswick HS
6th: Livingston HS |
Wright Stuff
1st: Montgomery Upper MS
2nd: Thomas Grover MS
3rd: Churchill Jr HS
4th: Community MS
5th: Al-Ghazaly Jr HS (Wayne)
6th: Noor-Ul-Iman School |
Wind Power
1st: Montgomery HS
2nd: East Brunswick HS
3rd: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South
4th: West Windsor-Plainsboro HS North
5th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
6th: Millburn HS |
Write It - Do It
1st: Robert R. Lazar MS
2nd: Randolph MS
3rd: Rising Star Academy
4th: Montgomery Upper MS
5th: William R. Satz MS
6th: Tenakill MS |
Write It - Do It
1st: Princeton HS
2nd: J.P. Stevens HS
3rd: East Brunswick HS
4th: Livingston HS
5th: Morris Hills HS
6th: Union County Vocational-Technical Schools |