home search email
  
Like NJSO on Facebook

Science Olympiad TV


Affiliated with
Science Olympiad, Inc.



New Jersey Science Olympiad - NJIT Regional
Date: Monday January 6, 2020 (snow date 1/13)
New Jersey Institute of Technology, Newark, NJ

Campus Map


Schedule of Events

8:15a - 9:15a: Team Registration and Device Impound
9:20p - 2:30p: Competition Sessions
3:30p - 4:15p: Awards


Team List Template

Coaches must submit TWO COPIES of this form with signatures at registration on the morning of the tournament.


Regional Tournament Events

Division B
Division C
Boomilever Boomilever
Circuit Lab Chemistry Clue (trial event)
Disease Detectives Circuit Lab
Dynamic Planet Disease Detectives
Elastic Launched Glider Dynamic Planet
Experimental Design Experimental Design
Fossils Fossils
Game On Geologic Mapping
Machines Gravity Vehicle
Mission Possible Machines
Mousetrap Vehicle Ornithology
Ornithology Protein Modeling
The Garden State (trial event) Wright Stuff
Write It - Do It Write It - Do It


Team Numbers

Division B
Division C
NB-01 Al-Ghazaly MS NC-01 Academy for Health and Medical Sciences (HS)
NB-02 Alpine School (MS) NC-02 Al-Ghazaly HS
NB-03 Ben Franklin MS NC-03 Applied Technology HS
NB-04 Carl H. Kumpf MS NC-04 Bergen County Technical HS - Teterboro Campus
NB-05 Central Jersey College Prep Charter (MS) NC-05 Bridgewater-Raritan Regional HS
NB-06 Eisenhower MS NC-06 Central Jersey College Prep Charter (HS)
NB-07 Glenfield MS NC-07 Golda Och Academy (HS)
NB-08 Golda Och Academy (MS) NC-08 High Tech HS (Hudson Co)
NB-09 Hackensack MS NC-09 High Technology HS (Monmouth Co)
NB-10 Haworth Public School (MS) NC-10 Hillsborough HS
NB-11 Hoboken Charter School (MS) NC-11 Hillside HS
NB-12 Hoboken Dual Language Charter School (MS) NC-12 Immaculate Heart Academy (HS)
NB-13 Macopin MS NC-13 Mendham HS
NB-14 Maria L. Varisco-Rogers Charter School (MS) NC-14 Millburn HS
NB-15 Montgomery Upper MS NC-15 Montville Twp HS
NB-16 Randolph MS NC-16 Morris Hills HS
NB-17 Renaissance at Rand MS NC-17 Parsippany HS
NB-18 Rising Star Academy (MS) NC-18 Paterson Arts and Science Charter School (HS)
NB-19 Robert R. Lazar MS NC-19 Princeton International School of Math & Science (HS)
NB-20 Tenakill MS NC-20 Randolph HS
    NC-21 Rising Star Academy (HS)
    NC-22 Union County Vocational Technical Schools (HS)
    NC-23 West Milford HS
    NC-24 Westfield HS